LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-002
Price:
£4.74
(£3.95 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1424

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 1 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our LC - LC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m also viewed ...
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to cre... ...
Read More

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to create a 10/100 network. It provides you with a high-performance, seamless, low-cost and easy-to-use 10/100Mbps network. All five ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need for a cross over cables. Connection speeds are automatically detected. The 5 Port Desktop Switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. The latest innovative energy-efficient technologies are implemented making this switch an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network, saving you up to 75% of the power consumption. Specification Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab standards Five Auto-Negotiation ports provide smart switching between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Non-blocking switching architecture enables full wire-speed packets forwarding and filtering Fanless design ensures quiet operation without disturbing your family Plug and Play design simplifies installation LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity Contents 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch 12v 0.5A PSU User Manual
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Pink UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Pink UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Pink UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable L... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Pink UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 0.25 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour pink
Read Less

CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

1m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP
1m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP

1m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded ... ...
Read More

1m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less

Related Items