LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-014
Price:
£10.18
(£8.48 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 19

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 10 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our LC - SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m also viewed ...
25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White
25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White

Ideal for home or office network connections 25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour whit... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e
Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Sol... ...
Read More

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Solid core for infrastructure and av custom installations. 4 pair 8 core external network cable Supplied per meter, enter number of meters required and it will be cut to that length, supplied unterminated. Colour black. Specification:- Frequency (MHz) SRL (dB) Attenuation (dB/100m) 0.772 19.4 1.8 1 20 2.99 4 23 4.32 8 24.5 5.8 10 25 6.5 16 25 8.2 20 25 9.3 25 24.3 10.4 31.25 23.6 11.7 62.5 21.5 17 100 20.1 22
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cab... ...
Read More

2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 1 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour green
Read Less

Related Items