LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-012
Price:
£5.23
(£4.36 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 152

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 2 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our LC - SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m also viewed ...
7m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey
7m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey

Ideal for home or office network connections 7 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour grey ... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 7 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour grey UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY 3m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY 3m

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY High quality CAT5e network patch... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m. Colour GREY.
Read Less

Related Items