LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-034
Price:
£11.71
(£9.76 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 10

Product Features

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m

 

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 15 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Product Details



LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £2.09 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our LC - ST OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Customers that purchased LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m also viewed ...