LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-019
Price:
£10.60
(£8.83 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 56

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 10 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our LC - ST OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m also viewed ...
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Le... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 7 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour blue
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug A... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 20m
CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 20m

20 Metre Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT6 network ... ...
Read More

20 Metre Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 20m Colour black.
Read Less

Related Items