ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-027
Price:
£4.70
(£3.92 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 32

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

  • ST -SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 1 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our ST -SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m also viewed ...
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 5m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 5m

5 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT6 network ... ...
Read More

5 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 5m Colour yellow.
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey
CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed... ...
Read More

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed for use in gigabit Ethernet connections, audio, ISDN etc Solid copper conductor Conforms to ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/ELE-568A UL recognised Length - 305m Colour - Grey
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour grey ... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour grey UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

Related Items