usb powerbanks

TVCables - The Cable Specialists

Need Help?

Contact Us or Call 0207 100 4874
SEARCH
Checkout

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-026
Price:
£3.94
(£3.29 exc VAT)

Item Location: Warehouse 2



Stock Available: 12

Product Features



ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable

  • ST -SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 0.5 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:30PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details


Our ST -SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Related Items


Customers that viewed ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m also viewed

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m Our Price: £3.94

3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2 Our Price: £5.86

2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1

2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Our Price: £5.23

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m Our Price: £6.16