16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
In Stock
Order Code: 616P
Price: £21.19
(£17.66 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 36

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

Features

  • Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements.
  • Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation
  • Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables
  • Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools
  • 19 inch rach mount
  • 16 ports
  • CAT6 modules

Product Details



16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £3.18 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £3.37 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL also viewed ...
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2

1m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

1m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePl... ...
Read More

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Power line Ethernet Adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

RJ45 Patch Lead Shielded CAT5e 2m Red
RJ45 Patch Lead Shielded CAT5e 2m Red

2m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office networ... ...
Read More

2m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Red
Read Less