200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£43.85
(£36.54 exc VAT)

Order Code: HOMEPLUG-017
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc.  Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device.  The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor.

Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together.  Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems.

Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks.

Target Applications :

• High data rate broadband sharing
• Shared broadband internet access
• Audio and video streaming and transfer
• Extending the coverage of wireless LANs
• Computer file and application sharing
• Printer and peripheral sharing
• Network and online gaming
• IP based security cameras

Product Details



200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • High-Speed Powerline adapter with Ethernet interface (twin pack)
  • Supports mains pass through
  • High-Speed transfer rates of 200Mbps
  • 200 Meters wired operation range
  • Simple plug and play installation

Package Contents

2 x Powerline adapter
1 x Ethernet cable
1 x CD
1 x Instruction leaflet

Customers that purchased 200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack also viewed ...
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 10 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY 2m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY 2m

2 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY High quality CAT6 network pa... ...
Read More

2 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 2m Colour grey.
Read Less

3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

RJ45 Patch Lead Shielded CAT5e 2m Red
RJ45 Patch Lead Shielded CAT5e 2m Red

2m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office networ... ...
Read More

2m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Red
Read Less