500Mbps Single Homeplug

500Mbps Single Homeplug
Out of Stock
Email when back in stock
Price: £36.10
(£30.09 exc VAT)

Order Code: homeplug-011
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network.

Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • High-Speed Powerline adapter with Ethernet interface for fast data transfer over existing household electrical circuit.
  • Fully compatible with HomePlug AV 1.1 & Homeplug Turbo.
  • 56-Bit AES Link Encryption with key management for secure communication.
  • High-Speed transfer rates of 500 Mbps makes it possible to transfer any type of data.
  • Use existing electrical wiring at any power sockets with up to 200 mtrs operation range.
  • Simple plug and play installation.
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100 Mbps RJ45.
  • Supports 10/100 fast Ethernet Connection.
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDIX.
  • Allows users to connect PCs, notebooks and other Ethernet devices via any power socket.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Supports Windows XP up to Windows 7 64-bit
Customers that purchased 500Mbps Single Homeplug also viewed ...
10m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
10m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

10m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core an... ...
Read More

10m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - SC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 10 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Blue LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Blue LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Blue LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cabl... ...
Read More

2m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Blue LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 1 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour blue
Read Less

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey
CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed... ...
Read More

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed for use in gigabit Ethernet connections, audio, ISDN etc Solid copper conductor Conforms to ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/ELE-568A UL recognised Length - 305m Colour - Grey
Read Less

1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow
1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for home or office network connections 1.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yel... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less