1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E34
Price: £0.77
(£0.64 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 3086

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 1.5 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour yellow
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow also viewed ...
2m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
2m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

2m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

2m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 2 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor
3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Powerline Ethernet Adaptors have 128-Bit Encryption with key Management. A minimum of two adaptors are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP2003PORT would make the perfect extension to an existing 200Mbps network.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 0.5m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 0.5m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP

0.5m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable... ...
Read More

0.5m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less