305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper
In Stock
Order Code: 5E305MBLACK
Price: £101.84
(£84.87 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 30

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black

High quality pure copper UTP CAT5e network cable.

Stranded core cable

4 pair 8 core

Supplied in box, length 305 meters.

Product Details



305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail First Class from £16.51 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper also viewed ...
15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue
15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue

15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue Ideal for home or office network conne... ...
Read More

15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue Ideal for home or office network connections 15 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour blue UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male 15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

2m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

2m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack
500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 ... ...
Read More

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREEN 0.5m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREEN 0.5m

0.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREEN High quality CAT5e network pa... ...
Read More

0.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREEN High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 0.5m. Colour GREEN.
Read Less