3m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange

3m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E57
Price: £1.17
(£0.97 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2056

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 3 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour orange
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 3m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange also viewed ...
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125

The FB-033 cables have LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core. ...
Read More

The FB-033 cables have LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 5m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 5m

5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT5e network pat... ...
Read More

5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 5m. Colour YELLOW.
Read Less