CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 2m Blue

CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 2m Blue
In Stock
Order Code: 5EFTP2B
Price: £1.19
(£0.99 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 703

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • 2m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections
  • Ideal for a home or office network
  • RJ45 plug to plug
  • Shielded
  • Colour Blue

Product Details



CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 2m Blue


  • Pure copper cable
  • 26AWG X 4PTYPE CM (UL) C(UL) CMH
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288
  • Verified For Gigabit Ethernet
Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.16

£0.97

£1.13

£0.94

£1.10

£0.92

£1.05

£0.87

£1.01

£0.84

Customers that purchased CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 2m Blue also viewed ...
LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m
LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable LC - ST Connectors 50um core, 125um c... ...
Read More

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable LC - ST Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 0.5 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePl... ...
Read More

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Power line Ethernet Adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

7m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White
7m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White

Ideal for home or office network connections 7 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 7 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less