20m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45

20m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45
In Stock
Order Code: 5EFTP-008
Price:
£4.65
(£3.88 exc VAT)





Product Features

20m network patch cable / ethernet cable, cat5e.

  • CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



20m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£4.56

£3.80

£4.51

£3.76

£4.42

£3.68

£4.33

£3.60

£4.19

£3.49

Customers that purchased 20m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45 also viewed ...
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um c... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 0.5 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 2m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 2m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

30m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White
30m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 30 Metre Network Cable Whit... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 30 Metre Network Cable White UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less