10m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45

10m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45
Ships in 48 hours
Email when back in stock
Price:
£3.36
(£2.80 exc VAT)

Order Code: 5EFTP-006
Quantity:



Product Features

10m network patch cable / ethernet cable, cat5e.

  • CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



10m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£3.29

£2.74

£3.26

£2.72

£3.19

£2.66

£3.12

£2.60

£3.02

£2.52

Customers that purchased 10m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45 also viewed ...
5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - SC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 8m
Read Less

Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e
Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Sol... ...
Read More

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Solid core for infrastructure and av custom installations. 4 pair 8 core external network cable Supplied per meter, enter number of meters required and it will be cut to that length, supplied unterminated. Colour black. Specification:- Frequency (MHz) SRL (dB) Attenuation (dB/100m) 0.772 19.4 1.8 1 20 2.99 4 23 4.32 8 24.5 5.8 10 25 6.5 16 25 8.2 20 25 9.3 25 24.3 10.4 31.25 23.6 11.7 62.5 21.5 17 100 20.1 22
Read Less

10m CAT6A Patch Cable Green 10GBase-T
10m CAT6A Patch Cable Green 10GBase-T

10m CAT6A Patch Cable Green 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, co... ...
Read More

10m CAT6A Patch Cable Green 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less