15m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45

15m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£5.61
(£4.67 exc VAT)

Order Code: 5EFTP-007
Quantity:



Product Features

15m network patch cable / ethernet cable, cat5e.

  • CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



15m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£5.49

£4.58

£5.44

£4.53

£5.33

£4.44

£5.21

£4.35

£5.05

£4.21

Customers that purchased 15m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45 also viewed ...
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2

5m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

5m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 2m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 2m

2 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT5e network patc... ...
Read More

2 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 2m. Colour WHITE.
Read Less