2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
In Stock
Order Code: CAT5EX2
Price: £2.83
(£2.35 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1338

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • RJ45 male to female extension cable
  • Extend your network cable 2m.
  • CAT5e pure copper cable
  • Colour grey
  • Length 2m

Product Details



2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey


  • 350 MHz UTP CAT.5E
  • ETL VERIFIED TIA/EIA-568B.2
  • 24 AWG
  • CSA LL204790 CMG
Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£2.77

£2.31

£2.68

£2.24

£2.63

£2.19

£2.49

£2.07

£2.40

£2.00

Customers that purchased 2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey also viewed ...
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Pink
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Pink

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour pin... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour pink UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

5m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

5m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP
2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP

2m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded ... ...
Read More

2m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less