LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£2.71
(£2.26 exc VAT)

Order Code: OM3-001
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 0.5 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £2.09 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our LC - LC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 0.5m also viewed ...
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Len... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 6 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour grey
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug A... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CA... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

CAT5e Shielded Patch Cable 2m Green
CAT5e Shielded Patch Cable 2m Green

2m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office networ... ...
Read More

2m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Green
Read Less