LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-003
Price:
£5.18
(£4.31 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2282

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 2 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our LC - LC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m also viewed ...
2M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey
2M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cabl... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 0.5 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour blue
Read Less

Related Items