0.5m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45

0.5m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45
In Stock
Order Code: 5EFTP-001
Price:
£0.73
(£0.61 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2846

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5m network patch cable / ethernet cable, cat5e.

  • CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



0.5m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.72

£0.60

£0.71

£0.59

£0.70

£0.58

£0.68

£0.57

£0.66

£0.55

Customers that purchased 0.5m Network Patch Cable Ethernet Cable FTP Shielded - Cat5e RJ45 also viewed ...
15m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1
15m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1

15m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connec... ...
Read More

15m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core. Specification: ST - SC Connectors 62.5/125 core Duplex Multi-mode 15 Metre Grey Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 10m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 10m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP

10m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable... ...
Read More

10m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less