3m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

3m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
In Stock
Order Code: 6FTP-005
Price:
£2.06
(£1.71 exc VAT)

Item Location: Warehouse 1





Product Features

3m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable.

  • CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



3m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£2.01

£1.68

£1.99

£1.66

£1.95

£1.63

£1.91

£1.59

£1.85

£1.54

Customers that purchased 3m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45 also viewed ...
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1

5m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

5m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure co... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug A... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 0.25m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 0.25m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP

0.25m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cabl... ...
Read More

0.25m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less