30m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

30m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
In Stock
Order Code: 6FTP-001
Price:
£9.60
(£8.00 exc VAT)

Item Location: Warehouse 1





Product Features

30m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable.

  • CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



30m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£9.41

£7.84

£9.31

£7.76

£9.12

£7.60

£8.93

£7.44

£8.64

£7.20

Customers that purchased 30m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45 also viewed ...
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core a... ...
Read More

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 0.5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

3m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red
3m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red

Ideal for home or office network connections 3 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red U... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 3 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less