5m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

5m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£2.92
(£2.44 exc VAT)

Item Location: Warehouse 1

Order Code: 6FTP-006
Quantity:



Product Features

5m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable.

  • CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



5m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£2.87

£2.39

£2.84

£2.36

£2.78

£2.32

£2.72

£2.27

£2.63

£2.19

Customers that purchased 5m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45 also viewed ...
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m
LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 2 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable L... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 4 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour yellow
Read Less