1m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

1m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£1.28
(£1.07 exc VAT)

Order Code: 6FTP-003
Quantity:



Product Features

1m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable.

  • CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



1m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.25

£1.05

£1.24

£1.03

£1.22

£1.01

£1.19

£0.99

£1.15

£0.96

Customers that purchased 1m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45 also viewed ...
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1

15m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connec... ...
Read More

15m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

1.5m Flat Network Cable - Black - Ideal for use under floor
1.5m Flat Network Cable - Black - Ideal for use under floor

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less