10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-018
Price:
£7.43
(£6.19 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 10

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

10m LC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 10 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black
3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper
305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black High quality pure copper UTP CAT5e network cable.... ...
Read More

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black High quality pure copper UTP CAT5e network cable. Stranded core cable 4 pair 8 core Supplied in box, length 305 meters.
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CA... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 0.5m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 0.5m

0.5 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT6 networ... ...
Read More

0.5 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 0.5m Colour violet.
Read Less

Related Items