0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6EXH
Price: £2.58
(£2.15 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 286

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female.
  • Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m.
  • CAT6 Pure copper cable
  • Colour grey
  • Length 0.5m

Product Details



0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey


  • CAT6 pure copper cable
  • Moulded connectors
  • 250 MHz UTP CAT6
  • 24 AWG
Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£2.53

£2.11

£2.45

£2.04

£2.40

£2.00

£2.27

£1.89

£2.19

£1.83

Customers that purchased 0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey also viewed ...
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cab... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 5 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour grey
Read Less

1m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
1m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

1m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

1m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 1 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black
5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 5 Metre Network Cable Black... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 5 Metre Network Cable Black UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less