10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6EX10
Price: £10.09
(£8.41 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 213

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female.
  • Extend your ethernet cable 10m.
  • CAT6 Pure copper cable
  • Colour grey
  • Length 10m

Product Details



10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey


  • CAT6 pure copper cable
  • Moulded connectors
  • 250 MHz UTP CAT6
  • 24 AWG
Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£9.88

£8.24

£9.58

£7.99

£9.38

£7.82

£8.88

£7.40

£8.57

£7.14

Customers that purchased 10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey also viewed ...
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 20m Black
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 20m Black

20m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office networ... ...
Read More

20m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Black
Read Less

5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey
CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed... ...
Read More

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed for use in gigabit Ethernet connections, audio, ISDN etc Solid copper conductor Conforms to ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/ELE-568A UL recognised Length - 305m Colour - Grey
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less