3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-031
Price:
£4.63
(£3.86 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 10

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • SC - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 3 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
3m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
3m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

3m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable wit... ...
Read More

3m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

10m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
10m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

10m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable wi... ...
Read More

10m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less