5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-032
Price:
£5.38
(£4.49 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 8

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • SC - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 5 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Blue
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Blue

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Blue 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, ... ...
Read More

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Blue 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device. This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less

3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange
10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 10 Metre Network Cable Oran... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 10 Metre Network Cable Orange UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less