1m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

1m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
In Stock
Order Code: OM4LCLC2
Price: £5.32
(£4.44 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 636

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Length 1 metre
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm

Product Details



1m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable also viewed ...
2m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
2m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

2m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable wit... ...
Read More

2m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less

3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 3m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 3m

3 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT6 network pa... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m Colour pink.
Read Less

Related Items