2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-003
Price:
£4.85
(£4.04 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 69

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

2m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 2 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 1.5m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 1.5m

1.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT5e network p... ...
Read More

1.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 1.5m. Colour VIOLET.
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug A... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Ca... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 2 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour yellow
Read Less

Related Items