5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-017
Price:
£6.24
(£5.20 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 14

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m LC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 5 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow
1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yello... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 1.5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 1.5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 1.5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 1.5m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 0.5 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour yellow
Read Less