1m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

1m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-013
Price:
£4.49
(£3.74 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 24

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1m LC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 1 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 1m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 5m Black
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 5m Black

5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network... ...
Read More

5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Black
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CA... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 1.5m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 1.5m

1.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network pat... ...
Read More

1.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 1.5m. Colour PINK.
Read Less

Related Items