USB 2.0 2m USB Cable A to B

USB 2.0 2m USB Cable A to B
In Stock
Order Code: UAB2K
Price:
£1.21
(£1.01 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 956

Product Features

USB 2.0, 2m USB Cable A to B

  • Ideal for connecting a USB printer or scanner.
  • Length 3 metres
  • USB 2.0 approved cable
  • USB Type A to Type B

Specification:

  • USB 2.0 Type A Male - Type B Male
  • Black
  • Shielded
  • 28AWG/2C+24AWG/2C
  • UL type CM 75oC E305668
  • CSA LL204790
  • AWM I/II A/B 80oC
  • 150V FT4
View more 2m USB Cables

Product Details



USB 2.0 2m USB Cable A to B


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased USB 2.0 2m USB Cable A to B also viewed ...
20m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read More

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

1m RJ11 to RJ45 Modem Cable

1m RJ11 to RJ45 Modem Cable 1m RJ11 to RJ45 modem cable, designed for connecting ADSL modems or rout...
Read More

1m RJ11 to RJ45 Modem Cable 1m RJ11 to RJ45 modem cable, designed for connecting ADSL modems or routers to ADSL filtered faceplates. The flat four core cable is wired straight through. RJ11 to RJ45 Cable Broadband, Modem Lead Cable Length: 1m
Read Less

Profigold PROV8707 7.5m TV Aerial Extension Cable

High Performance 7.5m Plug to Socket TV Aerial Lead by Profigold. 24k gold plated contacts and doubl...
Read More

High Performance 7.5m Plug to Socket TV Aerial Lead by Profigold. 24k gold plated contacts and double shielded coax cable. Pearl chrome metal connectors with metal inner case. Interference Absorption Technology (IAT) together with multiple shielding gives maximum protection against Radio (RFI) and Electromagnetic (EMI) interference. 99.9996% oxygen free copper conductors. Ideal for TV aerial connections and TV aerial extensions. Length 7.5 metre.
Read Less