3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable

3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable
In Stock
Order Code: UAB3K
Price:
£1.43
(£1.19 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 43

Product Features

3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable

  • Ideal for connecting a USB printer or scanner.
  • Length 3 metres
  • USB 2.0 approved cable
  • USB Type A to Type B

Specification:

  • USB 2.0 Type A Male - Type B Male
  • Black
  • Shielded
  • 28AWG/2C+24AWG/2C
  • UL type CM 75oC E305668
  • CSA LL204790
  • AWM I/II A/B 80oC
  • 150V FT4
View more 3m USB Cables

Product Details



3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.40

£1.16

£1.38

£1.15

£1.35

£1.13

£1.33

£1.10

£1.28

£1.07

Customers that purchased 3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable also viewed ...
1m Mini Displayport to HDMI Cable

1m Mini displayport to HDMI cable Mini Displayport male to HDMI male Supports mini displayPort 1.1a ...
Read More

1m Mini displayport to HDMI cable Mini Displayport male to HDMI male Supports mini displayPort 1.1a and HDMI 1.3b output Supports HDMI resolution of 1080p Supports HDMI 225Mhz/2.25Gbps per channel (6.75Gbps total) Supports HDMI 12-bit per channel (36-bit total) deep colour Supports uncompressed audio such LPCM Supports compressed audio such as DTS Digital, Dolby Digital including DTS-HD and dolby true HD Powered by display port Colour black Length 1m Ideal for connecting a Macbook, Microsoft Pro or similar device to a TV, projector or monitor with an HDMI input.
Read Less

2m 3.5mm Jack to Twin Phono Cable Profigold PROI3402

Profigold PROI3402 High Performance Audio Cable 3.5mm Jack to Twin RCA Phono Connectors. Superior gr...
Read More

Profigold PROI3402 High Performance Audio Cable 3.5mm Jack to Twin RCA Phono Connectors. Superior grade 99,996% Oxygen Free Copper conductors, for lowest possible signal loss. Multiple cable shielding, for maximum protector against radio frequency interference. 24k hard gold plated contacts for excellent protection against corrosion. Pearlized chrome plated metal connector with metal inner case, for maximum reduction of RF & EMI interference. Superior flexible whiter outer cable jacket, to avoid cable twisting and cable fracture. Color coded plugs for easy and secure installation. Precision silver soldered contacts, for minimum transition resistance. Slim-line 3.5mm connector, complies with Apple iPod, iPhone and iPad. Interference Absorption Technology to eliminate interference in the data transfer. Length 2m
Read Less

0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Mult...
Read More

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 3 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

10m PC to TV Cable Kit

A high quality cable kit for connecting your PC video card to your TV scart connector. The kit featu...
Read More

A high quality cable kit for connecting your PC video card to your TV scart connector. The kit features the following components:- S-Video / SVHS high quality video cable, fully shielded high definition oxygen free copper cable, attractive silver finish connectors with gold plated contacts. 2 x phono to 3.5mm stereo audio cable for connection between sound card and scart adapter. OFC Cable, metal body connectors with gold plated contacts. Scart adapter with gold plated contacts, connectors for s-video, composite video, left and right audio.
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 10m

10 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connec...
Read More

10 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 10m. Colour PINK.
Read Less