3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable

3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable
In Stock
Order Code: UAB3K
Price: £1.75
(£1.46 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 942

Product Features

3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable

  • Ideal for connecting a USB printer or scanner.
  • Length 3 metres
  • USB 2.0 approved cable
  • USB Type A to Type B

Specification:

  • USB 2.0 Type A Male - Type B Male
  • Black
  • Shielded
  • 28AWG/2C+24AWG/2C
  • UL type CM 75oC E305668
  • CSA LL204790
  • AWM I/II A/B 80oC
  • 150V FT4
View more 3m USB Cables

Product Details



3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £2.09 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.72

£1.43

£1.70

£1.42

£1.66

£1.39

£1.63

£1.36

£1.58

£1.31

Customers that purchased 3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable also viewed ...
Profigold PROV1200 0.5m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet for 3DTV

Profigold PROV1200 0.5m High Speed HDMI cable with ethernet, ideal for 3DTV, WEB-TV and BD-Live / Bl...
Read More

Profigold PROV1200 0.5m High Speed HDMI cable with ethernet, ideal for 3DTV, WEB-TV and BD-Live / Blu Ray DVD. Features:- Profigold PROV1200 HDMI interconnect with up to 17Gbps bandwidth. High Speed HDMI interconnect with up to 17 Gbps bandwidth for extreme display performance. Follows the HDMI directives for superior 3D image resolution up to 4k x 2k. Audio Return Channel for High Definition 7.1 digital surround on your Home Cinema system. Ethernet channel to support WEB-TV and BD-Live on your Blu-ray player. Silver Plated 99,996% Oxygen Free Copper conductors, for high speed full HD signal transmission. Supports Deep Color & x.v.ColorTM for most accurate colour balance. Multiple cable shielding, for maximum protector against interference. 24k hard gold plated contacts for excellent protection against corrosion. Pearlized chrome plated metal connector with metal inner case, for maximum reduction of interference. Precision silver soldered contacts, for minimum transition resistance. Length 0.5 metre. Clearance price
Read Less

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Mu...
Read More

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 5 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

1m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

1m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm claddin...
Read More

1m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - SC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 1 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

VGA Extension Cable 0.5m Fully Wired DDC Compatible

Ideal for extending your VGA monitor cable by 0.5m Fully wired Display Data Channel DDC cable 28 AWG...
Read More

Ideal for extending your VGA monitor cable by 0.5m Fully wired Display Data Channel DDC cable 28 AWG mini coax video cables Triple shielded EMI supressors fitted both ends Colour Black Length 0.5m
Read Less

5m USB 3.0 Extension Cable - Type A Male to A Female Blue

This high quality USB extension lead complies fully with the USB 3.0 specification allowing data tra...
Read More

This high quality USB extension lead complies fully with the USB 3.0 specification allowing data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbps. USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Compliant Full Duplex cable capable of transfer rates up to 5 Gbps Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 devices Double shielded construction Fully moulded USB Type A Male to USB Type A Female Length: 5m 10 year warranty USB 3.0 A to B cables are also available.
Read Less