3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable

3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable
In Stock
Order Code: UAB3K
Price:
£1.45
(£1.20 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2764

Product Features

3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable

  • Ideal for connecting a USB printer or scanner.
  • Length 3 metres
  • USB 2.0 approved cable
  • USB Type A to Type B

Specification:

  • USB 2.0 Type A Male - Type B Male
  • Black
  • Shielded
  • 28AWG/2C+24AWG/2C
  • UL type CM 75oC E305668
  • CSA LL204790
  • AWM I/II A/B 80oC
  • 150V FT4
View more 3m USB Cables

Product Details



3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.42

£1.18

£1.40

£1.17

£1.37

£1.14

£1.34

£1.12

£1.30

£1.08

Customers that purchased 3m USB Cable USB A to B Data Cable also viewed ...
Profigold PROC262 High Performance CD Lens Cleaner

Profigold PROC262 High Performance CD Lens Cleaner. Voice-guided twelve brush lens cleaner to ensure...
Read More

Profigold PROC262 High Performance CD Lens Cleaner. Voice-guided twelve brush lens cleaner to ensure superior sound and CD/ CD-ROM performance. 12 Brush CD lens cleaner Ensures superior sound Extends the lifetime of your CD/SACD player.
Read Less

Best Hdmi Cable High Speed 1.8m with Ethernet Channel Audio Return

Best HDMI Cable available today 1.8m - High Speed with Ethernet Channel and Audio Return Channel HEA...
Read More

Best HDMI Cable available today 1.8m - High Speed with Ethernet Channel and Audio Return Channel HEAC suitable for HDMI 1.4 and HDMI 2.0 Best quality hdmi cable with ethernet channel and audio return channel (HEAC). Supports ethernet channel, ethernet via HDMI. Supports audio return channel to send audio back from a display to source. Supports 3D over HDMI. Supports 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 2160p and 4k x 2k (4096 x 2160). Supports extended colour spaces eg x.v.colour. 99.99% Pure OFC copper cable. 24k Gold plated 19 pin HDMI A male connectors. Mylar backed foil shielded twisted pairs for high speed HDMI. Backward compatible with HDMI 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and 1.3. Ideal for connecting PS3, XBox 360, Blu Ray DVD, Sky HD, DVD Recorders, Virgin Media HD, Freesat HD etc. Length 1.8 metre.
Read Less

2m HDMI Extension Cable HDMI Male to Female HDMI

2m HDMI Extension Cable - HDMI Male to Female, High Speed with Ethernet Extend an existing HDMI cabl...
Read More

2m HDMI Extension Cable - HDMI Male to Female, High Speed with Ethernet Extend an existing HDMI cable by 2 metres. 1080p and 4k ready. Compatible with HDTV and HDCP (High-Bandwidth Digital Content Protection) - the content scrambling standard for modern, advanced digital video displays and DVD players Connectors: HDMI Male to HDMI Female, Type A 10 year warranty against manufacturing defects. HDMI high speed with ethernet. CE Approved. RoHS Approved.
Read Less

BT Extension Cable 3m

3m BT Extension Cable BT Male - Female Extension Cable 3m 6 Core 28AWG 7 Strand
Read More

3m BT Extension Cable BT Male - Female Extension Cable 3m 6 Core 28AWG 7 Strand
Read Less

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Mu...
Read More

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 2 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

Profigold PROV1205 5m High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet for 3DTV

Profigold PROV1205 5m High Speed HDMI cable with ethernet, ideal for 3DTV, WEB-TV and BD-Live / Blu ...
Read More

Profigold PROV1205 5m High Speed HDMI cable with ethernet, ideal for 3DTV, WEB-TV and BD-Live / Blu Ray DVD. High Speed HDMI interconnect with up to 17 Gbps bandwidth for extreme display performance. Follows the HDMI directives for superior 3D image resolution up to 4k x 2k. Audio Return Channel for High Definition 7.1 digital surround on your Home Cinema system. Ethernet channel to support WEB-TV and BD-Live on your Blu-ray player. Silver Plated 99,996% Oxygen Free Copper conductors, for high speed full HD signal transmission. Supports Deep Color & x.v.ColorTM for most accurate colour balance. Multiple cable shielding, for maximum protector against interference. 24k hard gold plated contacts for excellent protection against corrosion. Pearlized chrome plated metal connector with metal inner case, for maximum reduction of interference. Precision silver soldered contacts, for minimum transition resistance. Length 5 metre.
Read Less