OS2 Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead LC - SC

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead LC - SC

Product Features

OS2 single mode fibre patch cable for high speed networking applications, duplex fibre optic cable fitted with LC - SC connectors. Fibre cables use light pulses to transmit high speed data over long distances with very low signal loss, they are also immune to electrical interference.

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 9/125 - 9µm core with 125µm cladding
  • Duplex fibre cable
  • OS2 Single mode
  • Supports 1Gbs data rate
  • Yellow coloured low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
  • Outer diameter 3.0mm
  • Minimum bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature : -60 to +85°C

Product Variants

Item (SKU)
Price
Stock
Qty to Add to Order
Length: 0.5m (OS2LCSCH)
£3.65 (inc VAT)
36 in stock
Length: 1m (OS2LCSC1)
£3.77 (inc VAT)
171 in stock
Length: 2m (OS2LCSC2)
£4.00 (inc VAT)
20 in stock
Length: 3m (OS2LCSC3)
£4.22 (inc VAT)
23 in stock
Length: 5m (OS2LCSC5)
£4.43 (inc VAT)
20 in stock
Length: 10m (OS2LCSC10)
£5.79 (inc VAT)
33 in stock

Product Details



OS2 Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead LC - SC


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased OS2 Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead LC - SC also viewed ...