Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e

Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e
In Stock
Order Code: NETOUT-001
Price:
£0.30
(£0.25 exc VAT)





Product Features

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy.

High quality outdoor UTP network cable.

Solid core for infrastructure and av custom installations.

4 pair 8 core external network cable

Supplied per meter, enter number of meters required and it will be cut to that length, supplied unterminated.

Colour black.

Specification:-

Frequency (MHz) SRL (dB) Attenuation (dB/100m)
0.772 19.4 1.8
1 20 2.99
4 23 4.32
8 24.5 5.8
10 25 6.5
16 25 8.2
20 25 9.3
25 24.3 10.4
31.25 23.6 11.7
62.5 21.5 17
100 20.1 22

Product Details



Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e also viewed ...
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

15m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

15m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White
1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour orang... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour orange UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

Related Items