5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215

5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215
In Stock
Order Code: 680215
Price:
£5.40
(£4.50 exc VAT)





Product Features

  • 5m toslink optical cable
  • Digital optical interconnect
  • Toslink male to male

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio 680215

A toslink cable carries a multi channel digital audio stream to a device such as soundbar, home cinema amplifier or TV. TOSlink has become the standard optical connector, they are approximately 6mm square with a round centre where the fibre protrudes. Compatible with all equipment that features a TOSlink connector.

  • Synthetic fibre and extremly effective cladding ensure optimum light transmission and the highest quality sound.
  • Uses the finest fibre technology available to ensure low jitter and the least signal loss.
  • Flexible PVC outer jacket to bend and fit into the tightest of spaces.
  • Chrome plated plugs with laser etching.
  • 5m toslink optical cable
  • Digital optical interconnect
  • Toslink male to male
  • Length 5 metres

Product Details



5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £2.09 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£5.29

£4.41

£5.24

£4.37

£5.13

£4.28

£5.02

£4.18

£4.86

£4.05

Customers that purchased 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215 also viewed ...
Profigold PGV6603 3m S-Video Cable

Profigold by Bandridge PGV6603 3m s-video to s-video interconnect. Enjoy superior home cinema with c...
Read More

Profigold by Bandridge PGV6603 3m s-video to s-video interconnect. Enjoy superior home cinema with crisp video and vibrant colour. Features 4 pin mini din s-video connectors. Diecast connector bodies. 24k Gold Plated contacts ensures optimum signal transfer. 99.96% OFC conductor for high resolution picture quality. Cellular PE insulation ensures clean video. IAT interference absorbers for unmatched picture performance. Lifetime limited warranty against defects or workmanship.
Read Less

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Mu...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 3 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

USB To Dual Serial Adaptor

Our dual serial USB adaptor provides 2x 9 way RS-232 serial ports which can be used with modems, dig...
Read More

Our dual serial USB adaptor provides 2x 9 way RS-232 serial ports which can be used with modems, digital cameras, GPS devices, scanners, PDAs, serial mice etc.
Read Less