Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio
In Stock
Order Code: 680215
Price: £15.60
(£13.00 exc VAT)





Product Features

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio 680215

A toslink cable carries a multi channel digital audio stream to a device such as soundbar, home cinema amplifier or TV. TOSlink has become the standard optical connector, they are approximately 6mm square with a round centre where the fibre protrudes. Compatible with all equipment that features a TOSlink connector.

  • Synthetic fibre and extremly effective cladding ensure optimum light transmission and the highest quality sound.
  • Uses the finest fibre technology available to ensure low jitter and the least signal loss.
  • Flexible PVC outer jacket to bend and fit into the tightest of spaces.
  • Chrome plated plugs with laser etching.
  • Length 5 metres

Product Details



Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£15.29

£12.74

£15.13

£12.61

£14.82

£12.35

£14.51

£12.09

£14.04

£11.70

Customers that purchased Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio also viewed ...
S-Video Extension Lead 10m Premium Gold Plated S-Video

S-Video Extension Lead 10m, Premium Gold Plated. S-Video Extension lead, male to female s-video cabl...
Read More

S-Video Extension Lead 10m, Premium Gold Plated. S-Video Extension lead, male to female s-video cable. 4 pin mini din s-video plug to 4 pin mini din s-video female. Gold plated connectors. Ideal for extending s-video cables S-Video cables support video only.
Read Less

USB Type C Hub 3 Port with Card Reader

3 port USB hub with Micro SD and SD/MMC card reader, USB type C input connector to 3x USB 3.0 type A...
Read More

3 port USB hub with Micro SD and SD/MMC card reader, USB type C input connector to 3x USB 3.0 type A. The USB 3.0 port allows you to connect a USB device or another hub to the host USB-C computer, the Micro SD and SD/MMC port allows you to access memory cards on the host PC. Ideal for use with Macbook’s or Google’s Chromebook Pixel as well as other USB-C supported devices. Note: The Micro SD and SD/MMC port will not work simultaneously it will only read 1 card type at once. USB-C Male, 3x USB 3.0 Female, SD /MMC card, Micro SD card interface Supports to connect 3 USB 3.0 supported devices simultaneously The max total output power of the 3 USB outputs is 900mAh Support USB 3.0 Super Speed (5Gbps) transmission, backwards compatible with USB2.0 Supports USB-C input, USB 3.0 output USB 3.0 port supports to charge and transmit data for the USB device simultaneously Supports SD/SDHC/SDXC Supports Secure Digital v3.0 UHS-I (Reading speed max 70Mbps, Writing speed max 90Mbps) Supports MultiMediaCard (MMC) specification Supports Micro SD/SDHC/SDXC (up to 128 GB)
Read Less

5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

5m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read More

5m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less