5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215

5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215
In Stock
Order Code: 680215
Price:
£5.40
(£4.50 exc VAT)





Product Features

  • 5m toslink optical cable
  • Digital optical interconnect
  • Toslink male to male

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio 680215

A toslink cable carries a multi channel digital audio stream to a device such as soundbar, home cinema amplifier or TV. TOSlink has become the standard optical connector, they are approximately 6mm square with a round centre where the fibre protrudes. Compatible with all equipment that features a TOSlink connector.

  • Synthetic fibre and extremly effective cladding ensure optimum light transmission and the highest quality sound.
  • Uses the finest fibre technology available to ensure low jitter and the least signal loss.
  • Flexible PVC outer jacket to bend and fit into the tightest of spaces.
  • Chrome plated plugs with laser etching.
  • 5m toslink optical cable
  • Digital optical interconnect
  • Toslink male to male
  • Length 5 metres

Product Details



5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £2.09 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£5.29

£4.41

£5.24

£4.37

£5.13

£4.28

£5.02

£4.18

£4.86

£4.05

Customers that purchased 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio Optical Connections Techlink 680215 also viewed ...
20m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read More

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1

10m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connectors, grey jacket an...
Read More

10m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

3m White Flat Hdmi Cable High Speed 1080p 4k with Ethernet

High speed ethernet HDMI Cable, latest specification, suitable for all HDMI equipment versions inclu...
Read More

High speed ethernet HDMI Cable, latest specification, suitable for all HDMI equipment versions including 1.4 and 2.0. Flat cable for easy installation where round cables won't fit. Pure digital connection for superb HD pictures. Gold plated contacts to maximise signal transfer. Sealed moulded connectors High Speed supports 720p, 1080i, 1080p and 2160p 4k UHD Colour: White
Read Less