Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio
In Stock
Order Code: 680215
Price: £15.60
(£13.00 exc VAT)





Product Features

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio 680215

A toslink cable carries a multi channel digital audio stream to a device such as soundbar, home cinema amplifier or TV. TOSlink has become the standard optical connector, they are approximately 6mm square with a round centre where the fibre protrudes. Compatible with all equipment that features a TOSlink connector.

  • Synthetic fibre and extremly effective cladding ensure optimum light transmission and the highest quality sound.
  • Uses the finest fibre technology available to ensure low jitter and the least signal loss.
  • Flexible PVC outer jacket to bend and fit into the tightest of spaces.
  • Chrome plated plugs with laser etching.
  • Length 5 metres

Product Details



Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£15.29

£12.74

£15.13

£12.61

£14.82

£12.35

£14.51

£12.09

£14.04

£11.70

Customers that purchased Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio also viewed ...
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m White UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m White UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 0.25 meter Pa...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m White UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 0.25 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour white
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 0.5m

0.5 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 c...
Read More

0.5 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 0.5m Colour black.
Read Less

0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

0.5m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read More

0.5m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less