Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio
In Stock
Order Code: 680215
Price: £15.60
(£13.00 exc VAT)





Product Features

Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio 680215

A toslink cable carries a multi channel digital audio stream to a device such as soundbar, home cinema amplifier or TV. TOSlink has become the standard optical connector, they are approximately 6mm square with a round centre where the fibre protrudes. Compatible with all equipment that features a TOSlink connector.

  • Synthetic fibre and extremly effective cladding ensure optimum light transmission and the highest quality sound.
  • Uses the finest fibre technology available to ensure low jitter and the least signal loss.
  • Flexible PVC outer jacket to bend and fit into the tightest of spaces.
  • Chrome plated plugs with laser etching.
  • Length 5 metres

Product Details



Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£15.29

£12.74

£15.13

£12.61

£14.82

£12.35

£14.51

£12.09

£14.04

£11.70

Customers that purchased Techlink 5m Toslink Optical Cable for Digital Audio also viewed ...
1m White HDMI Cable High Speed with Ethernet 1.4

1 Metre White HDMI Cable Sharpview Gold. Supports 4k x 2k 2160p and 1080p Supports HDMI 1.4 and HDMI...
Read More

1 Metre White HDMI Cable Sharpview Gold. Supports 4k x 2k 2160p and 1080p Supports HDMI 1.4 and HDMI 2.0 Fully HDMI and HDCP compliant HDMI High Speed with Ethernet 10 year warranty against manufacturing defects Ideal for connecting PS3, Blu Ray DVD, Sky HD, DVD Recorders, Virgin Media HD etc Colour White Length 1 Meter
Read Less

3m Hdmi Cable High Speed with Ethernet Channel OFC

3m HDMI Cable High Speed with Ethernet Channel OFC Cable Supports latest HDMI 1.4 and HDMI 2.0 equip...
Read More

3m HDMI Cable High Speed with Ethernet Channel OFC Cable Supports latest HDMI 1.4 and HDMI 2.0 equipment functions. Supports ethernet channel, ethernet via HDMI. Supports audio return channel to send audio back from a display to source. Supports 3D over HDMI. Supports 720p, 1080i, 1080p, 2160p and 4k x 2k (4096 x 2160). Supports extended colour spaces eg x.v.colour. 99.99% Pure OFC copper cable. 24k Gold plated 19 pin HDMI A male connectors. Mylar backed foil shielded twisted pairs for high speed HDMI. Backward compatible with HDMI 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 and 1.3. Ideal for connecting PS3, XBox 360, Blu Ray DVD, Sky HD, DVD Recorders, Virgin Media HD, Freesat HD etc. Length 3 metre.
Read Less

3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

3m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5...
Read More

3m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less