0.25m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink

0.25m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink
In Stock
Order Code: ER600HP
Price: £0.48
(£0.40 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1450

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 0.25 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Pink
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 0.25m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink also viewed ...
10m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2
10m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2

10m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

10m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Ca... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 20 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour green
Read Less