CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A1.5O
Price: £2.14
(£1.78 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 231

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1.5m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP):

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP also viewed ...
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core a... ...
Read More

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 0.5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePl... ...
Read More

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Power line Ethernet Adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 8m
Read Less