1.5m Flat Network Cable - Black - Ideal for use under floor

1.5m Flat Network Cable - Black - Ideal for use under floor
In Stock
Order Code: FLAT5E-026
Price: £1.66
(£1.38 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 309

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet.

The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.

Product Details



1.5m Flat Network Cable - Black - Ideal for use under floor


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • Length 1.5m
  • Colour Black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • Moulded
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • 100MHz
  • CSA LL2047UTP CAT.5 ENHANCED FT4
  • E164469-F3 C(UL) CM LSOH
  • 30 AWG / 4P90 CMG
Customers that purchased 1.5m Flat Network Cable - Black - Ideal for use under floor also viewed ...
10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure co... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m
LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m LC - ST Connectors 50um core, 125... ...
Read More

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m LC - ST Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 10 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less