10m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper red

10m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper red
In Stock
Order Code: CAT5EX24
Price: £3.48
(£2.90 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together).

Specification

  • Length 10m
  • Red cable with Black boots
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Cat 5e
  • Moulded connectors
  • 26 AWGX4P
  • ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2
  • E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 10m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper red also viewed ...
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 10 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack
500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 ... ...
Read More

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

10M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black
10M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less