1m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper grey

1m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper grey
Out of Stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£0.77
(£0.64 exc VAT)

Order Code: CAT5EX1
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together).

Specification

  • Length 1m
  • Grey cable with Black boots
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Cat 5e
  • Moulded connectors
  • 26 AWGX4P
  • ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2
  • E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper grey also viewed ...
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

10m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket ... ...
Read More

10m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour black... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour black UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less