1m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink

1m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink
In Stock
Order Code: ER601P
Price: £0.89
(£0.74 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1185

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 1 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Pink
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink also viewed ...
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2

5m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

5m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through
500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

10m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
10m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

10m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

10m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less