25cm CAT6A Network Cable Blue 10GBase-T

25cm CAT6A Network Cable Blue 10GBase-T
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A025B
Price:
£1.15
(£0.96 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 806

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

25cm CAT6A Ethernet Cable Blue 10GBase-T Pure Copper

Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference).
  • Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation.
  • Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device
  • This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
  • IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified

Product Details



25cm CAT6A Network Cable Blue 10GBase-T


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 25cm CAT6A Network Cable Blue 10GBase-T also viewed ...
1m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1
1m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1

1m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connect... ...
Read More

1m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 25m Black
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 25m Black

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 25m Black 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable,... ...
Read More

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 25m Black 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device. This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less