CAT6A Ethernet Cable 2m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 2m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A2O
Price: £2.57
(£2.14 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 966

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

2m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP):

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased CAT6A Ethernet Cable 2m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP also viewed ...
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1

3m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 ... ...
Read More

3m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Ca... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 1 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour yellow
Read Less