2M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey

2M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey
In Stock
Order Code: FLAT5E-007
Price:
£1.56
(£1.30 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 386

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet.

The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.

Product Details



2M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • 2 Mtr
  • Grey
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • Moulded
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • 100MHz
  • CSA LL2047UTP CAT.5 ENHANCED FT4
  • E164469-F3 C(UL) CM LSOH
  • 30 AWG / 4P90 CMG
Customers that purchased 2M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey also viewed ...
15m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
15m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

15m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50&mic... ...
Read More

15m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. ST - ST connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex fibre Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 15 Metre Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through
500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

10m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable
10m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable

10m network cable CAT5e UTP. CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connec... ...
Read More

10m network cable CAT5e UTP. CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less