2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange

2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange
In Stock
Order Code: ER602O
Price: £1.37
(£1.14 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1763

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 2 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Orange
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange also viewed ...
0.5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
0.5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core a... ...
Read More

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - SC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 0.5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 15m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 15m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 15m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Le... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 15m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 10 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour blue
Read Less