5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1

5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-041
Price:
£5.99
(£4.99 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 10

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m OM1 fibre optic cable, Dual ST-ST Fibre Cable 62.5/125

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • ST - ST Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 5 Mtr

  • ST - ST
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 5 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red
Customers that purchased 5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

0.5m CAT6A Patch Cable Red 10GBase-T
0.5m CAT6A Patch Cable Red 10GBase-T

0.5m CAT6A Patch Cable Red 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, com... ...
Read More

0.5m CAT6A Patch Cable Red 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack

The Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, fo... ...
Read More

The Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 30m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 30m

30 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT5e network pat... ...
Read More

30 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 30m. Colour WHITE.
Read Less